45502 Glengarry Blvd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $611,274 - $652,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45502 Glengarry Blvd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $625,819, approximately $194 per square foot. 45502 Glengarry Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Irfan Mohammed A
Bought by
Irfan Mohammed A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Shelton
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Dawkins Tim
Bought by
Hawkins Shelton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Dawkins Tim
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Lehman Capital
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Cowans James L and Cowans Lavada M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irfan Mohammed A | -- | Title Partners Llc | |
| Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings | -- | None Available | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $333,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Shelton | $470,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $324,868 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,932 | $196,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $187,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,296 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,934 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,436 | $169,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $149,700 | $72,335 | $77,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map