45503 Augusta Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $545,367 - $638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45503 Augusta Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $587,842, approximately $206 per square foot. 45503 Augusta Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Huch Terrell D and Huch Vickie M
Bought by
Huynh Thuat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Thuat | $303,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $172,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $162,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,679 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,333 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,885 | $152,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $134,740 | $70,838 | $63,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map