J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julio Mendoza
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $422,298
FHA VA WELCOME. Spacious 4 bedroom house located on a nice street of Lancaster. This house features a formal living room and dining combo, beautiful laminate floors, spacious new kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, Enclosed patio/family room, laundry room, fresh paint inside and outside, upgraded windows, 2 car garage and a large backyard. This is a MUST see, schedule your showings today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julio Mendoza
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc. License #01364753 Listed on: 03/10/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Johnson
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Marcus Vinicious | $365,000 | California Best Title | |
| Lisa Jo Investment Llc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Oshea Donald Scott | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Oshea Donald Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oshea Donald Scott | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickers Marcus Vinicious | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshea Donald Scott | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshea Donald Scott | $91,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $379,745 | $148,465 | $231,280 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $372,300 | $145,554 | $226,746 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $68,802 | $13,756 | $55,046 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $67,454 | $13,487 | $53,967 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $66,132 | $13,223 | $52,909 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $64,173 | $12,832 | $51,341 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $62,916 | $12,581 | $50,335 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $60,476 | $12,094 | $48,382 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $59,569 | $11,913 | $47,656 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $58,403 | $11,680 | $46,723 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julio Mendoza
Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kevin Johnson
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23001600
APN: 3176-005-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.