Seller's Agent in 2020
Curtis Cleveland
Realty87
(319) 360-0708
19 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $217,000
Rare opportunity in this market to purchase a 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with OVERSIZED 2 stall garage, huge deck, PLUS fresh paint and new carpeting for UNDER $150,000! Full, partially finished basement. Large eat-in kitchen. Ready for immediate possession! Popular Linn Grove Elementary, Excelsior Middle School and Linn Mar School districts! Don't delay, this one will sell fast!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage David F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $142,950 | -0.7% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Price Changed | $143,950 | -4.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | For Sale | $149,950 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $191,800 | $18,800 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $167,600 | $18,800 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $167,600 | $18,800 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $147,400 | $18,800 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $147,400 | $18,800 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $131,100 | $18,800 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $126,200 | $23,200 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $126,200 | $23,200 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $119,100 | $23,200 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $108,300 | $23,200 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $108,300 | $23,200 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $108,300 | $23,200 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $108,300 | $23,200 | $85,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Curtis Cleveland
Realty87
(319) 360-0708
19 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ron Mockler
Mockler Real Estate, LLC
(319) 936-1910
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2004345
APN: 10324-05005-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.