4551 Knolltop Terrace Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $393,572 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Knolltop Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $434,393, approximately $199 per square foot. 4551 Knolltop Terrace is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Cameron Joanne D and Cameron Martin G
Bought by
Dillabough James R and Dillabough Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Oxford Thomas F and Oxford Paula M
Bought by
Cameron Joanne D and Cameron Martin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillabough James R | $170,000 | Stephen G Etoll | |
| Cameron Joanne D | $163,000 | Ronda Akl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $209,000 | $24,500 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $9,229 | $209,000 | $24,500 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $209,000 | $24,500 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $205,000 | $24,500 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $6,826 | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $24,500 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map