4551 Royal Oak Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,064 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Royal Oak Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $569,266, approximately $551 per square foot. 4551 Royal Oak Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Bought by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,906
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Bought by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Bought by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Bushart Earl M & Ruth L Trs
Bought by
Wildman Kenneth B and Wildman Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,491
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildman Kenneth B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wildman Kenneth B | -- | None Available | |
| Wildman Kenneth B | -- | None Available | |
| Wildman Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Wildman Kenneth B | $136,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wildman Kenneth B | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Wildman Kenneth B | $134,491 | |
| Closed | Wildman Kenneth B | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $214,442 | $85,791 | $128,651 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $210,238 | $84,109 | $126,129 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $206,116 | $82,460 | $123,656 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $202,076 | $80,844 | $121,232 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $198,114 | $79,259 | $118,855 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $196,084 | $78,447 | $117,637 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $192,240 | $76,909 | $115,331 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $188,471 | $75,401 | $113,070 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $184,776 | $73,923 | $110,853 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $181,154 | $72,474 | $108,680 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $178,434 | $71,386 | $107,048 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $174,940 | $69,988 | $104,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map