4551 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,609 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $294,902, approximately $263 per square foot. 4551 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Mastery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Bauer Thomas F and Danielson Patricia J
Bought by
Bauer Thomas F and Danielson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Bauer Thomas F and Danielson Patricia J
Bought by
Bauer Thomas F and Danielson Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Stern Richard W
Bought by
Bauer Thomas F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Thomas F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauer Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Thomas F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,753 | $274,000 | $57,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $265,000 | $67,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $273,000 | $67,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $224,000 | $22,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $198,000 | $23,900 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $184,000 | $26,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $175,000 | $26,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $127,500 | $24,100 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $24,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map