4551 Windcloud Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Robla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,812 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Windcloud Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $459,203, approximately $288 per square foot. 4551 Windcloud Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Main Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Adcock Ronald R
Bought by
Adcock Ronald R and Pearl Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry C
Bought by
Adcock Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Adcock Ronald R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keycorp Mtg Inc | $97,842 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History