45510 Fielding St Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45510 Fielding St, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $274,599, approximately $254 per square foot. 45510 Fielding St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Koss Pauline L
Bought by
Clarke Connie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Pew Carleton R De
Bought by
Koss Pauline L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Connie D | $106,000 | -- | |
| Koss Pauline L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $57,110 | $19,000 | $38,110 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $57,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $57,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $46,550 | $15,500 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map