45515 2nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45515 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $468,939, approximately $251 per square foot. 45515 2nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Lopez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,751
Outstanding Balance
$253,687
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Daniel | $315,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Daniel | $314,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $421,747 | $168,669 | $253,078 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $413,478 | $165,362 | $248,116 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $405,371 | $162,120 | $243,251 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $397,424 | $158,942 | $238,482 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $330,000 | $132,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $290,300 | $116,100 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $263,800 | $105,500 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $214,000 | $85,600 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $188,000 | $75,200 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $164,000 | $65,600 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map