4552 Ceylon St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,055 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $440,764, approximately $329 per square foot. 4552 Ceylon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Figueroa Shellen Salazar and Figueroa Oscar
Bought by
Elliott Garcia Keelan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,386
Outstanding Balance
$260,644
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Salazar Figueroa Shelleen
Bought by
Salazar Figueroa Shelleen and Figueroa Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,393
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Albertson Larry K and Albertson Sandra D
Bought by
Salazar Figueroa Shelleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,284
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Albertson Larry K and Albertson Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Lozano Iban and Lozano Ana
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lozano Iban and Lozano Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,197
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Thornburg Teresa M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Thornburg Teresa M
Bought by
J & A Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Brecht Mark S
Bought by
Thornburg Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,668
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Brecht Mark S
Bought by
Brecht Mark S and Thornburg Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Santos David and Santos Lucy B
Bought by
Brecht Mark S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Garcia Keelan Lee | $318,000 | First American Title | |
| Salazar Figueroa Shelleen | -- | First American | |
| Salazar Figueroa Shelleen | $157,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Albertson Larry K | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Long Beach Mortgage Co | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Iban | $174,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- | |
| J & A Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Thornburg Teresa M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brecht Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Brecht Mark S | $93,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Garcia Keelan Lee | $307,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Figueroa Shelleen | $162,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Figueroa Shelleen | $150,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Albertson Larry K | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Iban | $172,197 | |
| Previous Owner | J & A Holdings Llc | $500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornburg Teresa M | $153,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $30,240 | $7,300 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $26,700 | $3,260 | $23,440 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $26,700 | $3,260 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $22,790 | $6,240 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $23,450 | $6,420 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $21,180 | $6,420 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $21,180 | $6,420 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $18,880 | $3,980 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $18,880 | $3,980 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $15,120 | $3,853 | $11,267 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $15,120 | $3,853 | $11,267 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $9,910 | $2,388 | $7,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map