45524 Olympic Way Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $653,263 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45524 Olympic Way, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $685,566, approximately $372 per square foot. 45524 Olympic Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Reagle Cheryl S
Bought by
Cheryl S Reagle Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl S Reagle Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $249,044 | $67,679 | $181,365 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $239,374 | $65,051 | $174,323 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $234,681 | $63,776 | $170,905 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $230,080 | $62,526 | $167,554 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $227,721 | $61,885 | $165,836 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $223,257 | $60,672 | $162,585 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $218,881 | $59,484 | $159,397 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $214,590 | $58,318 | $156,272 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $210,383 | $57,175 | $153,208 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $207,224 | $56,317 | $150,907 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $203,166 | $55,215 | $147,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map