4553 E 15th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,623 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 E 15th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $252,906, approximately $202 per square foot. 4553 E 15th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lineweaver Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Dyer Victoria
Bought by
Dyer Victoria and Gallegos Xavier F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Sulzbach Robert M and Sulzbach Sandra J
Bought by
Dyer Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,576
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Sulzbach Robert M
Bought by
Sulzbach Robert M and Sulzbach Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Croy Gerald R
Bought by
Sulzbach Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Croy Doris E
Bought by
Doris Croy Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Victoria | -- | Tlati | |
| Dyer Victoria | $139,000 | Long Title Agency | |
| Dyer Victoria | $139,000 | Long Title Agency | |
| Sulzbach Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Sulzbach Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Sulzbach Robert M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sulzbach Robert M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Doris Croy Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Victoria | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Dyer Victoria | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulzbach Robert M | $105,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulzbach Robert M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dyer Victoria | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |