4553 Jackson Rd Rantoul, KS 66079
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 Jackson Rd, Rantoul, KS 66079 and is currently estimated at $256,766, approximately $243 per square foot. 4553 Jackson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Central Heights Elementary School and Central Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Mastel Francis E and Price Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastel Francis E | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $20,222 | $2,197 | $18,025 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $18,251 | $2,162 | $16,089 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $15,020 | $1,714 | $13,306 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $12,872 | $759 | $12,113 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $11,681 | $633 | $11,048 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $10,932 | $633 | $10,299 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $10,180 | $633 | $9,547 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $9,441 | $622 | $8,819 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $8,912 | $622 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $8,715 | $622 | $8,093 |
| 2015 | $922 | $8,601 | $622 | $7,979 |
| 2014 | $922 | $8,464 | $622 | $7,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map