Estimated Value: $324,000 - $423,194
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Anna Ave, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $376,299, approximately $279 per square foot. 4554 Anna Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Cortez David
Bought by
Cortez David and Rodriguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Williams Zane C and Williams Mary A
Bought by
Cortez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,648
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez David | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez David | $260,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez David | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $362,403 | $125,444 | $236,959 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $355,298 | $122,985 | $232,313 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $348,332 | $120,574 | $227,758 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $341,503 | $118,210 | $223,293 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $318,000 | $175,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $272,500 | $135,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $272,500 | $135,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $233,000 | $95,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $226,000 | $85,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $184,500 | $45,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $146,500 | $27,500 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $133,000 | $25,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map