Estimated Value: $167,703 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $230,426, approximately $181 per square foot. 4554 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Adkins William R and Adkins Bing L
Bought by
Vogt Charles W and Vogt Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Adkins William R and Adkins Bing L
Bought by
Adkins William R and Adkins Bing L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Munro Margaret Anne
Bought by
Adkins William Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Munro Margaret A
Bought by
Adkins William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Adkins William R | -- | -- | |
| Adkins William Ross | -- | -- | |
| Adkins William R | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $13,163 | $1,620 | $11,543 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $12,537 | $1,873 | $10,664 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $11,940 | $1,364 | $10,576 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $11,371 | $2,614 | $8,757 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $10,830 | $2,490 | $8,340 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $10,830 | $2,490 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $10,551 | $2,426 | $8,125 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $10,049 | $2,310 | $7,739 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $9,570 | $2,200 | $7,370 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $9,570 | $2,200 | $7,370 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $9,570 | $2,200 | $7,370 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $9,570 | $2,200 | $7,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map