Estimated Value: $198,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $220,936, approximately $167 per square foot. 4573 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Wyant Catherine A
Bought by
Catherine A Dilger Wyant Revocable Trust and Wyant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Barefoot Thomas Dale and Barefoot Bonita Eve
Bought by
D & B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Spohrer Scott and Spohrer Laura
Bought by
Wyant Catherine A D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,924
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Naiman Dyane Marie
Bought by
Spohrer Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A Dilger Wyant Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| D & B Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyant Catherine A D | $83,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Spohrer Scott | $66,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyant Catherine A D | $82,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $11,986 | $1,564 | $10,422 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $11,609 | $1,856 | $9,753 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $12,241 | $1,502 | $10,739 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $10,885 | $2,359 | $8,526 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $10,539 | $2,284 | $8,255 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $10,203 | $2,211 | $7,992 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $9,876 | $2,140 | $7,736 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $9,560 | $2,072 | $7,488 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $10,252 | $2,222 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $10,252 | $2,222 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $10,252 | $2,222 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $10,252 | $2,222 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map