4554 Haflinger Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Haflinger Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $607,997, approximately $413 per square foot. 4554 Haflinger Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Witzgall Anthony and Witzgall Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,033
Outstanding Balance
$188,720
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzgall Anthony | $303,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witzgall Anthony | $286,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $387,674 | $121,706 | $265,968 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $380,073 | $119,320 | $260,753 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $372,622 | $116,981 | $255,641 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $365,317 | $114,688 | $250,629 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $358,155 | $112,440 | $245,715 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $354,484 | $111,288 | $243,196 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $347,534 | $109,106 | $238,428 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $340,720 | $106,967 | $233,753 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $334,040 | $104,870 | $229,170 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $327,491 | $102,814 | $224,677 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $322,573 | $101,270 | $221,303 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $316,255 | $99,287 | $216,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map