4554 Hershey Loop Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Hershey Loop, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $403,211, approximately $210 per square foot. 4554 Hershey Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Chubbuck Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Fisher Construction Llc
Bought by
Cooley Brandon E and Cooley Aubrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,981
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Phoenix Deveopment Llc
Bought by
Kelly Fisher Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Brandon E | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Fisher Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Brandon E | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $378,182 | $79,000 | $299,182 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $337,792 | $79,000 | $258,792 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $362,375 | $79,000 | $283,375 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $275,720 | $51,750 | $223,970 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $275,720 | $51,750 | $223,970 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $250,441 | $51,750 | $198,691 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $202,596 | $41,400 | $161,196 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $164,331 | $30,000 | $134,331 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $164,331 | $30,000 | $134,331 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $164,331 | $30,000 | $134,331 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,443 | $35,625 | $134,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map