4566 Hershey Loop Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 Hershey Loop, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $384,179, approximately $266 per square foot. 4566 Hershey Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Chubbuck Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Briscoe Scott
Bought by
Christensen Cary L and Christensen Dawn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Briscoe Raelyn
Bought by
Briscoe Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Cary L | -- | -- | |
| Briscoe Scott | -- | -- | |
| Briscoe Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christensen Cary L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briscoe Scott | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $340,283 | $79,000 | $261,283 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $305,020 | $79,000 | $226,020 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $326,478 | $79,000 | $247,478 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $247,348 | $51,750 | $195,598 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $247,348 | $51,750 | $195,598 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $210,257 | $51,750 | $158,507 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $180,073 | $41,400 | $138,673 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $145,562 | $30,000 | $115,562 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $145,562 | $30,000 | $115,562 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $145,562 | $30,000 | $115,562 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $154,035 | $37,406 | $116,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map