4554 W Lehman Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 W Lehman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $357,506, approximately $270 per square foot. 4554 W Lehman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Nickols Dana E and Nickols Jason
Bought by
Nickols Dana and Meredith Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,962
Outstanding Balance
$54,412
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nickols Dana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,050
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Parody Robert W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Parody Robert W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Parody Cheryl A
Bought by
Parody Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickols Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Nickols Dana E | $130,100 | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $157,325 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $156,066 | None Available | |
| Parody Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickols Dana | $94,962 | |
| Closed | Nickols Dana E | $104,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Parody Robert W | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $156,100 | $32,300 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $133,100 | $32,300 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $100,800 | $26,400 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $98,200 | $21,600 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $99,900 | $19,200 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $94,600 | $15,300 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,600 | $13,900 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,000 | $12,800 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $83,400 | $11,100 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map