Seller's Agent in 2021
Louis Kiessling
City Life Realty
(312) 927-4426
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $372,000
Really nice kept Single family brick home with related living in completely finished basement. Beautiful floors throughout and updated kitchen and baths. Up and coming area near Marquette Park, shopping and transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
City Life Realty License #471017244 Listed on: 12/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rivera Mayra | $230,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Luna Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Mario | $285,000 | Marquis Title | |
| Maturlak Marceli | $203,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Tafoya Flavio | $145,000 | Cti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rivera Mayra | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Mario | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tafoya Flavio | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $23,000 | $3,990 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $23,000 | $3,990 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $19,000 | $4,987 | $14,013 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $19,000 | $4,987 | $14,013 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $4,987 | $14,013 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $17,388 | $4,987 | $12,401 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $19,538 | $4,987 | $14,551 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $19,538 | $4,987 | $14,551 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $16,679 | $4,488 | $12,191 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $16,679 | $4,488 | $12,191 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $16,679 | $4,488 | $12,191 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $15,980 | $4,238 | $11,742 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $15,980 | $4,238 | $11,742 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Louis Kiessling
City Life Realty
(312) 927-4426
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Salinas
Ruiz Realty, Inc.
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10960190
APN: 19-22-127-031-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.