45546 Gadsden Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $350,103
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45546 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $308,526, approximately $275 per square foot. 45546 Gadsden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Malla Florida C and Javier Elpidio M
Bought by
Malla Florida C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malla Florida C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $129,798 | $37,651 | $92,147 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $127,254 | $36,913 | $90,341 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $124,760 | $36,190 | $88,570 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $122,315 | $35,481 | $86,834 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $119,918 | $34,786 | $85,132 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $116,363 | $33,755 | $82,608 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $114,083 | $33,094 | $80,989 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $109,655 | $31,810 | $77,845 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $108,009 | $31,333 | $76,676 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $105,895 | $30,720 | $75,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map