4555 Picadilly Ct Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Picadilly Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,116,172, approximately $892 per square foot. 4555 Picadilly Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Hutchison Merri Ann
Bought by
Hutchison Merri Ann and The Hutchison Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,464
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Hutchison Merri Ann
Bought by
Hutchison Merri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Fickett Richard
Bought by
Hutchison Merri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
The Hutchison Family Trust
Bought by
Hutchison Merri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Hutchison Merri
Bought by
The Hutchison Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Teregis Gregory C
Bought by
Hutchison Merri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Casement John Michael
Bought by
Teregis Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | Nextitle A T&E Co | |
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | Nextitle A T&E Co | |
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | Nextitle | |
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hutchison Merri Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Hutchison Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hutchison Merri | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Teregis Gregory C | $185,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| -- | $185,500 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Merri Ann | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchison Merri Ann | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchison Merri | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teregis Gregory C | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $407,577 | $235,144 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $399,586 | $230,534 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $391,752 | $226,014 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $384,072 | $221,583 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $376,542 | $217,239 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $372,682 | $215,012 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $365,376 | $210,797 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $358,213 | $206,664 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $351,190 | $202,612 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $344,305 | $198,640 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $339,134 | $195,657 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $332,492 | $191,825 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map