45550 2nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45550 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $451,474, approximately $284 per square foot. 45550 2nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Elia Elena
Bought by
Garcia Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Delgado Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,281
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan Carlos | -- | Lawyers Title 81 | |
| Delgado Sandra | $253,500 | Lawyers Title 81 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Sandra | $253,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $351,355 | $130,615 | $220,740 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $344,466 | $128,054 | $216,412 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $337,713 | $125,544 | $212,169 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $331,092 | $123,083 | $208,009 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $308,213 | $121,343 | $186,870 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $275,500 | $108,600 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $275,500 | $108,600 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $246,800 | $97,300 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $197,000 | $77,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $189,000 | $74,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $165,000 | $65,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map