4556 Culbertson Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 Culbertson Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $679,454, approximately $799 per square foot. 4556 Culbertson Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Werth Philip W
Bought by
Werth Philip W and Werth Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$18,644
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$660,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Milligan Terrance Michael and Milligan Marilyn A
Bought by
Werth Philip W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,372
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werth Philip W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Werth Philip W | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werth Philip W | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Werth Philip W | $127,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $212,214 | $178,452 | $33,762 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $208,053 | $174,953 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $203,974 | $171,523 | $32,451 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $199,975 | $168,160 | $31,815 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $196,055 | $164,863 | $31,192 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $194,046 | $163,173 | $30,873 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $190,242 | $159,974 | $30,268 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $186,513 | $156,838 | $29,675 |
| 2017 | $50 | $182,857 | $153,763 | $29,094 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $179,273 | $150,749 | $28,524 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $176,581 | $148,485 | $28,096 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $173,123 | $145,577 | $27,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map