4556 N State Highway 7 Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $156,801 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 N State Highway 7, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $232,200, approximately $131 per square foot. 4556 N State Highway 7 is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Dodson Bradley Alan
Bought by
Combs Christine and Coburn Michael Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,767
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$173,433
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Christine | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Christine | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |