Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Naticchioni
RE/MAX
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $847,000
This High Energy Efficient Upgraded Custom Home in Silver Creek Subdivision includes a California Home Energy Audit Certificate. Enjoy a private oasis in the back yard featuring a Guiton Pool and a waterfall. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining with a formal dining area and separate living and family rooms and a double sided fireplace. The dream kitchen boasts custom finishes and a large center island with a breakfast bar. The primary suite features beautiful transom windows, a view of the pool, and a generous sized ensuite bath, double sinks, a jetted soaking tub, a separate shower and a walk in closet. A full length covered patio with ceiling fans, lush landscaping and beautiful Redwoods surround the gorgeous Guiton Pool in a very private back yard setting. There is a 3 car attached garage and side yard access for parking a boat,wave runner or small RV. This home is squeaky clean and move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Redding License #01035120 Listed on: 07/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossol Lindsey Marie | $807,500 | Placer Title | |
| Deanna Bartolucci Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deanna Bartolucci Living Trust | $796,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macfarland Robert Stephen | $475,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Keener Patrick Earl | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Keener Patrick | $590,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hanson Kenneth Wayne | $650,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Poague David | $524,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kossol Lindsey Marie | $722,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keener Patrick | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Kenneth Wayne | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Kenneth Wayne | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poague David | $340,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $807,500 | -3.8% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $839,000 | +5.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Sold | $796,500 | -0.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $799,900 | +0.4% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Off Market | $796,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $812,430 | $102,000 | $710,430 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $796,500 | $100,000 | $696,500 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $584,922 | $110,826 | $474,096 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $573,453 | $108,653 | $464,800 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $562,210 | $106,523 | $455,687 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $556,446 | $105,431 | $451,015 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $545,536 | $103,364 | $442,172 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $534,840 | $101,338 | $433,502 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $524,353 | $99,351 | $425,002 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $490,000 | $90,000 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $490,000 | $90,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $460,000 | $80,000 | $380,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Naticchioni
RE/MAX
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tristyn Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 524-8140
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
6 in this area
350 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Monet Templeton
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 605-9218
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-3225
APN: 054-810-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.