Estimated Value: $618,000 - $669,000
About This Home
This home is located at 45560 Pelican Hill Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $641,716, approximately $295 per square foot. 45560 Pelican Hill Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School Of International Studies, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Joseph Schmidt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roger & Charlene Schmidt Marital Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Roger J | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Roger J | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Roger J | $315,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $445,699 | $102,529 | $343,170 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $428,395 | $98,549 | $329,846 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $419,996 | $96,617 | $323,379 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $411,762 | $94,723 | $317,039 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $403,842 | $93,194 | $310,648 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $392,080 | $90,480 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $377,000 | $87,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $359,000 | $83,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $346,000 | $80,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $361,000 | $83,000 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $341,000 | $78,000 | $263,000 |
Map
- 45595 Banff Springs St
- 45542 Banff Springs St
- 45703 Crosswater St
- 45347 Big Canyon St
- 46109 Roadrunner Ln
- 45210 Desert Hills Ct
- 45846 Big Canyon St
- 58100 Aragon Way
- 80336 Palatine Ct
- 58228 Aragon Way
- 80367 Segovia View Way
- 79769 Dandelion Dr
- 46211 Roadrunner Ln
- 45320 Coeur Dalene Dr
- 46274 Roadrunner Ln
- 79320 Desert Stream Dr
- 79315 Desert Wind Ct
- 79300 Desert Stream Dr
- 79480 Calle Sonrisa
- 79305 Desert Crest Dr
- 45588 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45530 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45553 Whistler Ct
- 45575 Whistler Ct
- 45575 Whistler Ct
- 45616 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45595 Whistler Ct
- 45535 Whistler Ct
- 45529 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45579 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45549 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45607 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45536 Whistler Ct
- 45637 Pelican Hill Ct
- 45576 Whistler Ct
- 79729 Half Moon Bay Dr
- 45546 Torrey Pines Ct
- 79743 Half Moon Bay Dr
- 45556 Whistler Ct
- 45596 Whistler Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.