4557 Graywood Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,738,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,734
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4557 Graywood Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,450,076, approximately $388 per square foot. 4557 Graywood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Sedano Roberto and Rangel Maria
Bought by
Sedano Roberto and Rangel Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Outstanding Balance
$537,772
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$912,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Sedano Roberto and Rangel Maria
Bought by
Sedano Roberto and Rangel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,048
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
The Lucile S Bowles Trust
Bought by
Sedano Robert and Rangel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,695
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Bowles Lucile S and Bowles Lucille Elizabeth
Bought by
Bowles Lucile S and Lucile S Bowles Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedano Roberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sedano Roberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sedano Robert | $540,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bowles Lucile S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedano Roberto | $716,000 | |
| Closed | Sedano Roberto | $730,048 | |
| Closed | Sedano Robert | $520,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,259 | $1,046,369 | $514,760 | $531,609 |
| 2024 | $13,259 | $1,025,853 | $504,667 | $521,186 |
| 2023 | $13,041 | $1,005,739 | $494,772 | $510,967 |
| 2022 | $12,238 | $986,020 | $485,071 | $500,949 |
| 2021 | $11,990 | $966,687 | $475,560 | $491,127 |
| 2019 | $11,815 | $938,016 | $461,455 | $476,561 |
| 2018 | $11,467 | $919,624 | $452,407 | $467,217 |
| 2016 | $10,523 | $883,916 | $434,841 | $449,075 |
| 2015 | $10,096 | $870,640 | $428,310 | $442,330 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $853,586 | $419,920 | $433,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map