C
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Carolina Mejia
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 879-4588
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $265,000
Newly remodeled. Fresh paint and new carpet/flooring throughout. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Signature Real Estate Group License #S.0171407 Listed on: 11/06/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Guillermo | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Duplan Paula | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jorge | $85,387 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marrero Guillermo | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge | $84,630 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | For Rent | $695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Rented | $695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $683 | $43,762 | $18,550 | $25,212 |
| 2025 | $632 | $42,132 | $16,450 | $25,682 |
| 2024 | $586 | $42,132 | $16,450 | $25,682 |
| 2023 | $586 | $40,041 | $16,100 | $23,941 |
| 2022 | $543 | $38,071 | $15,050 | $23,021 |
| 2021 | $503 | $31,675 | $12,950 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $464 | $31,346 | $11,550 | $19,796 |
| 2019 | $435 | $30,687 | $10,850 | $19,837 |
| 2018 | $415 | $24,664 | $5,600 | $19,064 |
| 2017 | $683 | $20,845 | $4,900 | $15,945 |
| 2016 | $390 | $22,167 | $4,900 | $17,267 |
| 2015 | $388 | $15,183 | $2,800 | $12,383 |
| 2014 | $376 | $12,550 | $2,800 | $9,750 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Carolina Mejia
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 879-4588
5 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Brandon Roberts
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 413-3200
9 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1493870
APN: 140-29-411-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.