4557 Solar Eclipse Dr Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4557 Solar Eclipse Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $363,460, approximately $229 per square foot. 4557 Solar Eclipse Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ruben P. Diaz Elementary School, Mario C. & Joanne Monaco Middle School, and Sunrise Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Clark Sailor Katrina and Sailor Le Roy
Bought by
Clark Sailor Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Sailor Katrina Clark and Sailor Leroy
Bought by
Sailor Leroy and Sailor Katrina Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,910
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Clark Katrina
Bought by
Clark Katrina and Sailor Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Sailor Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| Sailor Leroy | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada | |
| Clark Katrina | $101,368 | -- | |
| Clark Katrina | $101,500 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sailor Leroy | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Katrina | $99,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,024 | $80,573 | $26,600 | $53,973 |
| 2025 | $994 | $81,243 | $26,250 | $54,993 |
| 2024 | $966 | $81,243 | $26,250 | $54,993 |
| 2023 | $966 | $75,584 | $23,450 | $52,134 |
| 2022 | $938 | $66,941 | $19,250 | $47,691 |
| 2021 | $910 | $63,617 | $18,200 | $45,417 |
| 2020 | $881 | $63,287 | $18,200 | $45,087 |
| 2019 | $855 | $58,746 | $14,350 | $44,396 |
| 2018 | $830 | $53,020 | $10,500 | $42,520 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $52,124 | $9,100 | $43,024 |
| 2016 | $787 | $41,855 | $7,700 | $34,155 |
| 2015 | $977 | $31,817 | $4,900 | $26,917 |
| 2014 | $762 | $25,201 | $3,500 | $21,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map