4557 W Avenue l14 Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4557 W Avenue l14, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $611,336, approximately $317 per square foot. 4557 W Avenue l14 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Partida Salvador
Bought by
The Lasmar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Partida Martina
Bought by
Partida Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,362
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$409,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Masters Donald L and Masters Susan A
Bought by
Partida Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,362
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$409,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
T Moiseve Corrine Tr G And C Moiseve
Bought by
Masters Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Moiseve George and Moiseve Corrine B
Bought by
Moiseve George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lasmar Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Partida Salvador | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Partida Salvador | $429,000 | -- | |
| Masters Donald L | $19,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moiseve George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partida Salvador | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,329 | $586,247 | $146,214 | $440,033 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $574,753 | $143,348 | $431,405 |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $563,485 | $140,538 | $422,947 |
| 2022 | $7,672 | $536,000 | $133,700 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $430,700 | $107,400 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $373,000 | $93,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $373,000 | $93,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $373,000 | $93,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,496 | $281,000 | $70,100 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $238,000 | $59,400 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $238,000 | $59,400 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map