45578 Alpine Place Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,851 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45578 Alpine Place, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $837,213, approximately $274 per square foot. 45578 Alpine Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Abelgas Wilfredo M and Abelgas Marina E
Bought by
The Wilfredo M Abelgas & Marina E Abelga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Woodside Wolf Creek 127 Inc
Bought by
Abelgas Wilfredo M and Abelgas Marina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wilfredo M Abelgas & Marina E Abelga | -- | None Available | |
| Abelgas Wilfredo M | $474,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abelgas Wilfredo M | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,806 | $647,739 | $191,310 | $456,429 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $622,584 | $183,881 | $438,703 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $610,377 | $180,276 | $430,101 |
| 2021 | $9,513 | $595,073 | $175,163 | $419,910 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $531,315 | $156,395 | $374,920 |
| 2019 | $8,633 | $515,840 | $151,840 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $496,000 | $146,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $8,292 | $486,000 | $144,000 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $8,283 | $486,000 | $144,000 | $342,000 |
| 2015 | $7,942 | $458,000 | $135,000 | $323,000 |
| 2014 | $7,681 | $441,000 | $130,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map