45578 Peninsula Dr E Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45578 Peninsula Dr E, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $434,289, approximately $274 per square foot. 45578 Peninsula Dr E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Callens Karen E
Bought by
Callens Karen E and Kendall Jon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Kendall Theodore W
Bought by
Kendall Theodore W and Theodore W Kendall Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Warren Hugh E
Bought by
Kendall Ted and Kendall Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callens Karen E | -- | First American Title | |
| Kendall Theodore W | -- | None Available | |
| Kendall Ted | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $123,800 | $48,800 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $123,000 | $48,800 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $110,800 | $110,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,800 | $108,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map