4558 Big Sur St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,109 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4558 Big Sur St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $783,027, approximately $617 per square foot. 4558 Big Sur St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Flores Alexis H and Flores Aileen A
Bought by
Flores Alexis H and Flores Aileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alexis H | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $232,819 | $61,180 | $171,639 |
| 2024 | $821 | $228,255 | $59,981 | $168,274 |
| 2023 | $857 | $223,780 | $58,805 | $164,975 |
| 2022 | $931 | $219,393 | $57,652 | $161,741 |
| 2021 | $927 | $215,092 | $56,522 | $158,570 |
| 2020 | $931 | $212,888 | $55,943 | $156,945 |
| 2019 | $918 | $208,715 | $54,847 | $153,868 |
| 2018 | $930 | $204,623 | $53,772 | $150,851 |
| 2017 | $926 | $200,612 | $52,718 | $147,894 |
| 2016 | $905 | $196,680 | $51,685 | $144,995 |
| 2015 | $873 | $193,727 | $50,909 | $142,818 |
| 2014 | $833 | $189,933 | $49,912 | $140,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map