4558 Snowfall Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4558 Snowfall Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $873,104, approximately $525 per square foot. 4558 Snowfall Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Gustafson Jared Scot and Gustafson Deanne Elysse
Bought by
Gustafson Jared and Gustafson Deanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Gustafson Bruce Paul and Gustafson Deborah Kay
Bought by
Gustafson Jared Scot and Gustafson Deanne Elysse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,642
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Gustafson Bruce P and Gustafson Deborah K
Bought by
Gustafson Bruce Paul and Gustafson Deborah Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gustafson Bruce P and Gustafson Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Tellez Esperanza
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Tellez Jesus A
Bought by
Tellez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Fraser Graham T and Fraser Ann H
Bought by
Tellez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Gustafson Jared Scot | -- | Equity Title Orange | |
| Gustafson Bruce Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Gustafson Bruce P | $270,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $440,657 | Accommodation | |
| Tellez Esperanza | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tellez Esperanza | $529,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $134,500 | -- | |
| -- | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Jared Scot | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Gustafson Bruce P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Esperanza | $423,200 | |
| Closed | Tellez Esperanza | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $348,503 | $232,338 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $341,671 | $227,783 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $334,972 | $223,317 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $328,405 | $218,939 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $321,967 | $214,647 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $318,667 | $212,447 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $312,420 | $208,282 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $306,296 | $204,199 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $300,292 | $200,196 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $294,405 | $196,271 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $289,983 | $193,323 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $284,304 | $189,537 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map