45581 Arizona Rd Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $417,794 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45581 Arizona Rd, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $529,949, approximately $736 per square foot. 45581 Arizona Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Buzzell Terry A Trust
Bought by
Rabaey Thomas L and Rabaey Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,144
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$306,805
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabaey Thomas L | $317,000 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabaey Thomas L | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $383,100 | $196,100 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $346,200 | $164,300 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $303,100 | $147,100 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $303,100 | $147,100 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $233,600 | $98,800 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $224,600 | $98,800 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $224,600 | $98,800 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $214,100 | $98,800 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $199,400 | $101,500 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,300 | $98,800 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map