45583 Merona Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,769 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45583 Merona Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $942,442, approximately $300 per square foot. 45583 Merona Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine H
Bought by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine H
Bought by
The Toy Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,935
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine H
Bought by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Toy Kenneth Michael
Bought by
Toy Kenneth M and Kumano Toy Christine Hiroko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Toy Kenneth Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Toy Christine H
Bought by
Toy Kenneth Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toy Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Toy Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| The Toy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Toy Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Toy Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Toy Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| Toy Kenneth Michael | $296,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Toy Kenneth Michael | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toy Kenneth M | $200,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Toy Kenneth Michael | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $464,009 | $70,530 | $393,479 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $445,993 | $67,793 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $9,766 | $437,249 | $66,464 | $370,785 |
| 2021 | $9,629 | $428,676 | $65,161 | $363,515 |
| 2020 | $9,493 | $424,281 | $64,493 | $359,788 |
| 2019 | $9,398 | $415,963 | $63,229 | $352,734 |
| 2018 | $9,269 | $407,808 | $61,991 | $345,817 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $399,813 | $60,776 | $339,037 |
| 2016 | $9,017 | $391,975 | $59,585 | $332,390 |
| 2015 | $8,918 | $386,090 | $58,691 | $327,399 |
| 2014 | $8,755 | $378,530 | $57,543 | $320,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map