4559 Cabello St Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,815 - $1,483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Cabello St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,330,204, approximately $970 per square foot. 4559 Cabello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Delaine Eastin Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Sudiacal Rodolfo L and Sudiacal Socorro C
Bought by
Sudiacal Rodolfo L and Sudiacal Socorro C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudiacal Rodolfo L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $117,591 | $42,182 | $75,409 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $115,286 | $41,355 | $73,931 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $113,025 | $40,544 | $72,481 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $110,809 | $39,749 | $71,060 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $108,637 | $38,970 | $69,667 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $107,523 | $38,570 | $68,953 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $105,415 | $37,814 | $67,601 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $103,348 | $37,073 | $66,275 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $101,322 | $36,346 | $64,976 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $99,335 | $35,633 | $63,702 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $97,843 | $35,098 | $62,745 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $95,926 | $34,410 | $61,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map