4559 Ross Rd Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Ross Rd, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $174,777, approximately $135 per square foot. 4559 Ross Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Elsken Dennis R and Elsken Melita L
Bought by
Anderson Latosha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,022
Outstanding Balance
$52,015
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Latosha | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Latosha | $76,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $39,525 | $6,025 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $29,650 | $4,525 | $25,125 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $29,650 | $4,525 | $25,125 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $29,650 | $4,525 | $25,125 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $29,650 | $4,525 | $25,125 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,525 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,525 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,525 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $842 | $20,475 | $4,525 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $828 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map