45590 Hawk Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $889,115
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45590 Hawk Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $859,029, approximately $273 per square foot. 45590 Hawk Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Shi Lide
Bought by
Chen Nancy Su
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,273
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$813,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Shi Lide
Bought by
Chen Nancy Su
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Shi Lide and Chen Nancy Su
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Nancy Su | -- | Title 365 | |
| Chen Nancy Su | -- | None Available | |
| Shi Lide | $516,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Nancy Su | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Shi Lide | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,475 | $704,912 | $191,309 | $513,603 |
| 2023 | $10,475 | $677,541 | $183,881 | $493,660 |
| 2022 | $10,183 | $655,468 | $178,378 | $477,090 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $555,482 | $151,168 | $404,314 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $495,965 | $134,971 | $360,994 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $481,520 | $131,040 | $350,480 |
| 2018 | $8,089 | $463,000 | $126,000 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $8,086 | $463,000 | $126,000 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $7,984 | $455,000 | $123,000 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $424,000 | $115,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $7,551 | $424,000 | $115,000 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map