456 39th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,710,000 - $23,960,572
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,612
Sq Ft
$3,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 39th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $14,335,286, approximately $3,108 per square foot. 456 39th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Croco Anne E
Bought by
Selig Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,227,130
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$12,108,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1991
Sold by
Sutherland Patrick D and Sutherland Patricia
Bought by
Croco Anne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selig Andrea | $9,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Croco Anne E | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |