Seller's Agent in 2023
Denise Canacci
Howard Hanna
(330) 702-8400
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $164,809
Pack your bags and move right in. This immaculate and attractively appointed all brick ranch is sited on a beautifully manicured double lot. The spacious living room with recently installed LTV flooring welcomes you in. A fully equipped and well laid out kitchen boasts freshly painted cabinets and granite countertops. Other features include: Updated bath. Pristine full basement with ample storage. Updated mechanicals. Newly resurfaced and expanded driveway. Covered front porch and private patio area. Garage. An HSA Home Warranty is included to protect your investment and provide peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2021003396 Listed on: 08/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Jacqueline Jill | $129,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Allen | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Premier Real Estate Management Ltd | $34,700 | None Available | |
| Braho Robert | $65,000 | -- | |
| Clemente Rose M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Jacqueline Jill | $69,900 | |
| Closed | Felix Jacqueline Jill | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Allen | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Real Estate Management Ltd | $27,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Braho Robert | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | +103.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $28,150 | $3,500 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $28,150 | $3,500 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $28,150 | $3,500 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $977 | $18,060 | $3,570 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $968 | $18,060 | $3,570 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $973 | $18,060 | $3,570 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $933 | $15,710 | $3,110 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $912 | $15,710 | $3,110 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $909 | $15,710 | $3,110 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $951 | $16,820 | $3,890 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $930 | $16,820 | $3,890 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $933 | $16,820 | $3,890 | $12,930 |
| 2013 | $869 | $16,820 | $3,890 | $12,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Denise Canacci
Howard Hanna
(330) 702-8400
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rich Suhovecky
Burgan Real Estate
(330) 783-0055
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kacey Morell
Howard Hanna
(330) 881-0738
54 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melissa Palmer
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 727-0577
7 in this area
534 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 4481340
APN: 38-018-0-154.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.