RENTED MAR 25, 2026

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $595,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Solid Wood Cabinet
  • Terrazzo Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Available for immediate move-in. Well maintained two-bedroom one and a half-bath single-family beach house in North St Pete Beach. Walk or bike to the beach and nearby eateries, Toasted Monkey or Buoys and other well-known restaurants. Newly polished terrazzo floors give you the vintage Florida feel! Includes living & dining rooms, a Florida room with flexible options for use, and a bonus family room leading out to the partially fenced backyard. Come live the beach life today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matt Bayliss

RE/MAX PREFERRED Brokerage Phone: 727-367-3636 License #3311430 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x100
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • St Petersburg Beach North Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 3/3/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-31-15-78246-102-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,251 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-03
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/kQ8eGj0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1518
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building Area Total: 1518
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6251
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 141.03
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.65
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-367-3636
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 141.03

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-78246-102-0190
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Feder Mary
Bought by
456 85Th Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
$460,697

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Rent $2,500 -15.3% --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 For Rent $2,950 +55.3% --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,926 $327,163 $250,644 $76,519
2024 $5,862 $456,017 $354,549 $101,468
2023 $5,862 $473,901 $378,947 $94,954
2022 $4,983 $361,453 $303,327 $58,126
2021 $4,384 $265,197 $0 $0
2020 $3,916 $219,695 $0 $0
2019 $3,883 $215,614 $152,284 $63,330
2018 $3,660 $204,439 $0 $0
2017 $3,354 $181,497 $0 $0
2016 $3,160 $168,306 $0 $0
2015 $3,015 $161,812 $0 $0
2014 $2,754 $149,510 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8482242

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-31-15-78246-102-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.