456 A St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 A St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,172,221, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 456 A St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Huland Stephanie A
Bought by
Lester Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
2.53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Lester Irene D
Bought by
Lester Michael and Lester Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
John Azevedo
Bought by
Lester Irene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,736
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Michael F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lester Michael | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Lester Irene D | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Michael F | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Michael | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Irene D | $140,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $431,580 | $215,790 | $215,790 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $414,822 | $207,411 | $207,411 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $406,690 | $203,345 | $203,345 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $398,716 | $199,358 | $199,358 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $394,628 | $197,314 | $197,314 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $386,892 | $193,446 | $193,446 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $379,306 | $189,653 | $189,653 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $371,870 | $185,935 | $185,935 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $364,580 | $182,290 | $182,290 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $359,104 | $179,552 | $179,552 |
| 2014 | $5,005 | $352,070 | $176,035 | $176,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map