Estimated Value: $96,715 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Center St, Clay, WV 25043 and is currently estimated at $132,679, approximately $114 per square foot. 456 Center St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Clay County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $16,680 | $4,500 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,330 | $4,500 | $10,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,250 | $4,500 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $136 | $14,700 | $4,500 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $141 | $13,170 | $4,500 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $283 | $26,340 | $9,000 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $278 | $25,860 | $9,000 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $278 | $25,860 | $9,000 | $16,860 |
| 2017 | $278 | $25,860 | $9,000 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $278 | $25,860 | $9,000 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $273 | $25,860 | $9,000 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $273 | $25,740 | $9,000 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map