456 Doe Run Ln Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $603,001 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Doe Run Ln, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $651,250, approximately $272 per square foot. 456 Doe Run Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1968
Bought by
Yalove Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yalove Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,909 | $352,530 | $99,280 | $253,250 |
| 2024 | $9,909 | $352,530 | $99,280 | $253,250 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $352,530 | $99,280 | $253,250 |
| 2022 | $9,334 | $352,530 | $99,280 | $253,250 |
| 2021 | $14,456 | $352,530 | $99,280 | $253,250 |
| 2020 | $8,669 | $191,300 | $51,840 | $139,460 |
| 2019 | $8,465 | $191,300 | $51,840 | $139,460 |
| 2018 | $8,344 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map