456 E Broadway Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E Broadway, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $370,909, approximately $334 per square foot. 456 E Broadway is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Waters Charles R
Bought by
Jacobs David C and Jacobs Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Hicks Richard W
Bought by
Simmons Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs David C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Audrey | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Audrey | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Jacobs David C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $229,100 | $84,100 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $219,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $209,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $199,000 | $84,100 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $199,000 | $84,100 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $199,000 | $84,100 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $216,600 | $108,400 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $214,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map