Estimated Value: $180,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E Water St, Berne, IN 46711 and is currently estimated at $188,204, approximately $90 per square foot. 456 E Water St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Adams Elementary School, South Adams Middle School, and South Adams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $131,000 | $8,800 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $117,900 | $8,800 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $109,300 | $8,800 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $103,400 | $8,800 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $95,200 | $8,800 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $91,800 | $8,800 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $87,300 | $8,800 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $87,300 | $8,800 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $82,700 | $8,800 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $80,200 | $8,800 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $78,800 | $8,800 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $77,700 | $8,800 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map